2017 Sustaining Life Fellows

The contributions of Sustaining Life Fellows help the Foundation continually find ways to advance the role of the law in society and to build public awareness of the importance of the rule of law and access to justice. These generous individuals have made the Connecticut Bar Foundation a central part of their annual giving.

Barbara D. Aaron

Hon. Holly Abery-Wetstone

Hon. Taggart D. Adams

Lori B. Alexander

Christopher P. Anderson

Barry F. Armata

Hillel J. Auerbach

Hon. Laura F. Baldini

Livia D. Barndollar

Hon. Timothy D. Bates

Hon. Stuart David Bear

John H. Beers

Penny Bellamy

David L. Belt

Lawrence Berliner

John A. Berman

Audrey B. Blondin

*Phillip I. Blumberg

James E. Bowers

Michael J. Boyle

Francis J. Brady

Hon. William H. Bright, Jr.

Jennifer G. Brown

Daniel P. Brown, Jr.

Harold C. Buckingham, Jr.

*Hon. Ellen Bree Burns

Richard J. Buturla

Michael J. Cacace

*Hon. Guido Calabresi

Kathryn Calibey

Wick R. Chambers

Hon. Andrew J. McDonald

William J. McGrath, Jr.

John F. McKenna

Ivy Thomas McKinney

Catherine A. Mohan

Ralph J. Monaco

Thomas B. Mooney

Bruce A. Morrison

Victor M. Muschell

William H. Narwold

*Hon. Alan H. Nevas

Nell Jessup Newton

John B. Nolan

Hon. Raymond R. Norko

Anthony Nuzzo, Jr.

Edward V. O'Hanlan

*Hon. Richard N. Palmer

Mitchell W. Pearlman

 

Cheryl A. Chase

*Sanford Cloud, Jr.

William A. Conti

*Hon. Thomas J. Corradino

Frank F. Coulom, Jr.

Hon. Alfred V. Covello

James T. Cowdery

Hon. Juliett L. Crawford

Stephen J. Curley

Joseph D. D'Alesio

*William R. Davis

Hon. Alexandra D. DiPentima

+Hon. John E. Donegan

Thomas J. Donohue, Jr.

Sharon Wicks Dornfeld

Hon. Anne C. Dranginis

Mark A. Dubois

*Hon. Warren W. Eginton

*Kathryn Emmett

William S. Fish, Jr.

Daniel L. FitzMaurice

Carlo A. Forzani

Hon. Stephen F. Frazzini

Susan C. Freedman

Doreen Fundiller-Zweig

Joseph D. Garrison

Shelley D. Geballe

Hon. Charles D. Gill

John J. Gillies, Jr.

*Rosemary E. Giuliano

Stephen E. Goldman

Hon. A. Susan Peck

Louis R. Pepe

Charles A. Pillsbury

Hon. Barbara M. Quinn

Robert I. Reardon, Jr.

Pamela R. Reynolds

Thomas D. Ritter

Hon. Richard A. Robinson

Charles W. Roraback

*David N. Rosen

Stuart D. Rosen

David E. Rosengren

Hon. William B. Rush

Arnold H. Rutkin

*Hubert J. Santos

*+Hon. Barry R. Schaller

Hon. Joseph M. Shortall

Hon. Jonathan E. Silbert

 

 

*Hon. Elaine Gordon

Thomas A. Gugliotti

Hon. Arthur C. Hadden

James E. Hartley, Jr.

Barry C. Hawkins

Joshua A. Hawks-Ladds

Hon. Seymour L. Hendel

Jevera Kaye Hennessey

Marcia L. Hincks

Lee D. Hoffman

Charles L. Howard

Paul A. Hudon

Charisse E. Hutton

Leonard Isaac

Norman K. Janes

Hon. Alfred J. Jennings, Jr.

Linda J. Kelly

Hon. James G. Kenefick, Jr.

Hon. Robert K. Killian, Jr.

Tamara Kagan Levine

Alan E. Lieberman

John R. Logan

Hugh C. Macgill

Hon. Michael F. Magistrali

Jay F. Malcynsky

Lesley D. Mara

Donat C. Marchand

Margaret Penny Mason

Harry N. Mazadoorian

*Richard A. Silver

+Theodore M. Space

Elizabeth J. Stewart

Kate Stith

Thomas N. Sullivan

Hon. Patricia A. Swords

Hon. Kevin Tierney

Rhonda J. Tobin

William H. Trachsel

Robert Trautmann

*James A. Trowbridge

Lynne A. Ustach

Lyn G. Walker

Diane W. Whitney

*Michael S. Wilder

James C. Wing, Jr.

Austin K. Wolf

Robert L. Wyld

Angelo A. Ziotas

 

 

*Charter James W. Cooper Fellow