Event Sponsors

Connecticut Bar Foundation
2018 Reception
and
James W. Cooper Fellows
Annual Meeting

 

Platinum Sponsors

Day Pitney LLP
Pullman & Comley LLC
Thomaston Savings Bank

Gold Sponsors

McCarter & English, LLP
Murtha Cullina LLP
Webster Bank

Silver Sponsors

Kronholm Insurance Services
a division of Brown & Brown of CT
Verrill Dana LLP
Wiggin and Dana LLP

 


Exploring Unsupervised Probate

April 20, 2018

presented by

The Connecticut Bar Foundation
James W. Cooper Fellows
and
The Quinnipiac Probate Law Journal

 

Gold Sponsor

Brody Wilkinson PC

 

Silver Sponsors

Czepiga Daly Pope & Perri LLC
Killian & Donohue, LLC
Murtha Cullina LLP

 


 

Connecticut Bar Foundation
2017 Reception
and
James W. Cooper Fellows
Annual Meeting

 

Platinum Sponsors

Day Pitney LLP
Thomaston Savings Bank
Wiggin and Dana LLP

Gold Sponsors

Kronholm Insurance Services
a division of Brown & Brown of CT
Murtha Cullina LLP

Pullman & Comley LLC
Webster Bank

Silver Sponsors

McCarter & English, LLP
Verrill Dana LLP

Bronze Sponsors

Freed Marcroft, LLC
Gallo & Robinson, LLC
Howard, Kohn, Sprague, & FitzGerald, LLP
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter, LLP


 

The Diversity Symposium

April 20, 2017
UCONN School of Law

presented by

The Connecticut Bar Association

and

The Connecticut Bar Foundation
James W. Cooper Fellows

 

Gold Sponsors

Cohen and Wolf, P.C.
McCarter & English LLP
Pullman & Comley LLC

Silver Sponsors

Connecticut Asian Pacific American Bar Association
Halloran & Sage LLP
Letizia, Ambrose & Falls, P.C.
McElroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP

Bronze Sponsors

Day Pitney LLP
EAG | Law LLC, Emily A. Gianquinto
George W. Crawford Black Bar Association
Shapiro Law Offices, LLC
South Asian Bar Association of Connecticut

Sponsor

Connecticut Hispanic Bar Association
Saxe Doernberger & Vita, P.C. 

 


 

The 10th John A. Speziale ADR Symposium

Finding Solid Ground: Environmental and Land Use Dispute Resolution in CT
 

March 17, 2017

 

presented by

 

The Connecticut Bar Foundation
James W. Cooper Fellows
and
Quinnipiac University School of Law

 

Gold Sponsors

Carmody Torrance Sandak & Hennessey LLP
Connecticut Bar Association Sections:
Alternative Dispute Resolution, Environmental Law,
Planning & Zoning, and Real Property

Silver Sponsors

Garden Homes Management
Halloran & Sage LLP
Pullman & Comley LLC
Robinson+Cole
Secor, Cassidy & McPartland, P.C.
Willinger, Willinger & Bucci, P.C.

Bronze Sponsors

Berchem, Moses & Devlin, P.C.
Marjorie Shansky Attorney at Law

Symposium Sponsors

Cacace, Tusch & Santagata
Dzialo, Pickett & Allen, P.C.
Gordon ADR, LLC
LeClairRyan
Perlstein & McCracken LLC

 


 

Connecticut Bar Foundation
2016 Reception 
and
James W. Cooper Fellows 
Annual Meeting

 

Gold Sponsors

Day Pitney LLP
Thomaston Savings Bank
Wiggin and Dana LLP

Silver Sponsors

Kronholm Insurance Services
Murtha Cullina LLP
Pullman & Comley LLC

Bronze Sponsors

Giuliano Richardson & Sfara, LLC
Shipman & Goodwin LLP
Verrill Dana LLP
Webster Bank