Committees

CONNECTICUT BAR FOUNDATION 2018-2019 COMMITTEE LISTING

Executive Committee

Chair:

  • Andrea Barton Reeves, President

Members:

  • Timothy A. Diemand, Vice President
  • Stephen L. Lewis, Treasurer
  • Keith J. Soressi, Secretary
  • Timothy S. Fisher, Past President
  • James T. Shearin, Past President

Audit Committee

Chair:

  • Hon. Janet C. Hall
  •  

Members:

  • Timothy S. Fisher
  • Edward J. Heath
  • Charles L. Howard
  • Stephen L. Lewis

Bank Advisory Committee

Chair:

  • Andrea Barton Reeves

Member:

  •  

CBF Nominating Committee

Chair:

  • Moy N. Ogilvie

Members:

  • Hon. Barry F. Armata
  • Vanessa Roberts Avery
  • Hon. William H. Bright, Jr.
  • Margaret I. Castinado
  • Victoria W. Chavey
  • Hon. Janet C. Hall
  • Brad Saxton
  • Namita Shah
  • Isabella Squicciarini
  • Calvin K. Woo

Fellows Education and Program Committee (FEPC)

Fellows Chair:

  • Daniel A. Schwartz

FEPC Chair:

  • Hon. Juliett L. Crawford

Board Members on Committee:

  • Hon. Barry F. Armata
  • Margaret I. Castinado
  • Larry Fox
  • Bill Logue (Director Emeritus)
  • Ndidi Moses
  • Moy N. Ogilvie
  • Franklin Perry
  • Brad Saxton
  • Namita Shah
  • James T. (Tim) Shearin
  • Frederic S. Ury (Director Emeritus)

Fellows Nominating Committee

Chair:

  • Edward J. Heath

Members:

  • Hon. Barry F. Armata
  • Margaret I. Castinado
  • Victoria W. Chavey
  • Moy N. Ogilvie
  • Namita Shah
  • Isabella Squicciarini
  • Frederic S. Ury (Director Emeritus)

 

Finance/Investment Committee

Chair:

  • Stephen L. Lewis

Members:

  • Hon. William H. Bright, Jr.
  • Joseph A. Santos
  • James T. (Tim) Shearin

Grantmaking Committee

Chair:

  • Timothy A. Diemand

Members:

  • Hon. Janet C. Hall
  • Charles L. Howard
  • William Logue (Director Emeritus)
  • Isabella Squicciarini
  • Calvin K. Woo

Strategic Planning Committee (Formerly Long Range Planning Committee)

Chair:

  • Andrea Barton Reeves

Members:

  • Vanessa Roberts Avery
  • Joseph D. D'Alesio (Director Emeritus)
  • Timothy A. Diemand
  • Krista Hess
  • Charles L. Howard
  • William Logue (Director Emeritus)
  • Brad Saxton
  • Daniel A. Schwartz
  • Denise V. Zamore