2016 Sustaining Life Fellows

The contributions of Sustaining Life Fellows help the Foundation continually find ways to advance the role of the law in society and to build public awareness of the importance of the rule of law and access to justice. These generous individuals have made the Connecticut Bar Foundation a central part of their annual giving.

Barbara D. Aaron

Hon. Taggart D. Adams

Barry F. Armata

Hillel J. Auerbach

Livia D. Barndollar

Hon. Timothy D. Bates

Hon. Stuart David Bear

John H. Beers

*Richard G. Bell

Penny Bellamy

Christopher D. Bernard

Audrey B. Blondin

James E. Bowers

William R. Breetz

Hon. William H. Bright, Jr.

Jennifer G. Brown

Harold C. Buckingham, Jr.

Richard J. Buturla

Michael J. Cacace

*Hon. Guido Calabresi

Kathryn Calibey

Cheryl A. Chase

*Sanford Cloud, Jr.

William A. Conti

*Hon. Thomas J. Corradino

Frank F. Coulom, Jr.

Hon. Alfred V. Covello

James T. Cowdery

Hon. Juliett L. Crawford

Stephen J. Curley

Joseph D. D'Alesio

*William R. Davis

Hon. Alexandra D. DiPentima

Hon. John E. Donegan

Thomas J. Donohue, Jr.

Sharon Wicks Dornfeld

*Hon. Warren W. Eginton

Dina S. Fisher

Daniel L. FitzMaurice

Karl Fleischmann

Carlo A. Forzani

Hon. Stephen F. Frazzini

Susan C. Freedman

Doreen Fundiller-Zweig

Joseph D. Garrison

Shelley D. Geballe

John J. Gillies, Jr.

*Rosemary E. Giuliano

Stephen E. Goldman

 

David S. Golub

*Hon. Elaine Gordon

Thomas A. Gugliotti

Hon. Arthur C. Hadden

*R. Bartley Halloran

James E. Hartley, Jr.

Barry C. Hawkins

Joshua A. Hawks-Ladds

Hon. Seymour L. Hendel

Jevera Kaye Hennessey

Marcia L. Hincks

Lee D. Hoffman

Charles L. Howard

Paul A. Hudon

Charisse E. Hutton

Norman K. Janes

Hon. Alfred J. Jennings, Jr.

Linda J. Kelly

Hon. James G. Kenefick, Jr.

Hon. Robert K. Killian, Jr.

Howard Klebanoff

*Michael P. Koskoff

*Elizabeth B. Leete

*Jay B. Levin

Tamara Kagan Levine

Alan E. Lieberman

John R. Logan

William Logue

Thomas J. Londregan

Hugh C. Macgill

Hon. Michael F. Magistrali

Jay F. Malcynsky

Lesley D. Mara

Donat C. Marchand

Margaret Penny Mason

Harry N. Mazadoorian

Hon. Andrew J. McDonald

William J. McGrath, Jr.

Ivy Thomas McKinney

Catherine A. Mohan

Ralph J. Monaco

Thomas B. Mooney

Linda L. Morkan

Bruce A. Morrison

Victor M. Muschell

William H. Narwold

*Hon. Alan H. Nevas

Nell Jessup Newton

John B. Nolan

 

 

Hon. Raymond R. Norko

Anthony Nuzzo, Jr.

Edward V. O'Hanlan

Jonathan B. Orleans

Paul W. Orth

*Hon. Richard N. Palmer

Jeremy R. Paul

Mitchell W. Pearlman

Hon. A. Susan Peck

Louis R. Pepe

Charles A. Pillsbury

Robert I. Reardon, Jr.

Pamela R. Reynolds

Thomas D. Ritter

Hon. Richard A. Robinson

Charles W. Roraback

*David N. Rosen

Stuart D. Rosen

David E. Rosengren

Hon. William B. Rush

Arnold H. Rutkin

*Hubert J. Santos

*Hon. Barry R. Schaller

Hon. Joseph M. Shortall

Hon. Jonathan E. Silbert

*Richard A. Silver

Mark G. Sklarz

Cindy R. Slane

Theodore M. Space

Jack G. Steigelfest

Elizabeth J. Stewart

Kate Stith

Thomas N. Sullivan

Hon. Patricia A. Swords

James J. Tancredi

Hon. Kevin Tierney

William H. Trachsel

*James A. Trowbridge

Frederic S. Ury

Lynne A. Ustach

Lyn G. Walker

Diane W. Whitney

Eric W. Wiechmann

*Michael S. Wilder

James C. Wing, Jr.

Austin K. Wolf

Robert L. Wyld

 

 

*Charter James W. Cooper Fellow