Committees

CONNECTICUT BAR FOUNDATION 2016-2017 COMMITTEE LISTING

Executive Committee

Chair:

  • James T. Shearin, President

Members:

  • Andrea Barton Reeves, Vice President & Grantmaking Co-Chair
  • Peter Arakas, Treasurer and Past President
  • Douglas S. Brown, Secretary
  • Timothy S, Fisher, Past President
  • James Sicilian, Grantmaking Co-Chair

Audit Committee

Chair:

  • Hon. Janet C. Hall

Members:

  • Lawrence J. Fox
  • Doreen Fundiller-Zweig
  • John R. Logan
  • Hon. Ingrid L. Moll
  • Ralph J. Monaco

Bank Advisory Committee

Chair:

  • James T. Shearin

Member:

  • Donald D. Philips

CBF Nominating Committee

Chair:

  • Hon. William H. Bright, Jr.

Members:

  • Livia D. Barndollar
  • Andrea Barton Reeves
  • Margaret I. Castinado
  • Hon. Ingrid L. Moll
  • Moy Ogilvie
  • Asker A. Saeed
  • Joseph A. Santos

Fellows Education and Program Committee (FEPC)

Fellows Chair:

  • William Logue

FEPC Chair:

  • Dwight H. Merriam

Members:

  • Peter Arakas
  • Andrea Barton Reeves
  • Douglas S. Brown
  • Jennifer G. Brown
  • Margaret I. Castinado
  • Joseph D’Alesio (Director Emeritus)
  • Timothy A. Diemand
  • Lawrence J. Fox
  • Krista Hess
  • Moy Ogilvie
  • Frederic S. Ury (Director Emeritus)
  • Denise V. Zamore

Committee Chair Emeriti

  • Jeremy R. Paul
  • Michael S. Wilder
  • Brad Saxton

Fellows Nominating Committee

Chair:

  • Jennifer G. Brown

Members:

  • Charlsa D. Broadus
  • Margaret I. Castinado
  • Timothy S. Fisher
  • Pat Kaplan
  • William Logue
  • Moy Ogilvie
  • Hon. Chase T. Rogers
  • Asker A. Saeed
  • Joseph A. Santos

Finance/Investment Committee

Chair:

  • Peter Arakas

Members:

  • Hon. William H. Bright, Jr.
  • Margaret I. Castinado
  • Doreen Fundiller-Zweig
  • Ralph Monaco
  • Franklin Perry
  • James Sicilian

Grantmaking Committee

Co-Chairs:

  • Andrea Barton Reeves
  • James Sicilian

Members:

  • Peter Arakas
  • Charlsa D. Broadus
  • Timothy A. Diemand
  • Hon. Janet C. Hall
  • Krista Hess
  • Pat Kaplan
  • John R. Logan
  • William Logue

Long Range Planning Committee

Chair:

  • James T. Shearin

Members:

  • Livia D. Barndollar
  • Jennifer G. Brown
  • Joseph D. D'Alesio (Director Emeritus)
  • Timothy A. Diemand
  • Krista Hess
  • Pat Kaplan
  • Bill Logue
  • Franklin Perry